Wednesday 05/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC Late News
00:15 The Business
00:30 7.30
01:00 ABC Late News
01:30 Home And Away
02:00 The Mix
02:30 ABC News Overnight
02:45 The World
03:45 The Drum
04:40 The Business
05:05 Home And Away
05:30 7.30
06:00 News Breakfast: Early
09:00 ABC News Mornings
12:00 ABC News At Noon
12:30 BTN
13:00 Play School I Can Do This
13:25 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
13:55 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Syllable Surfing
14:05 Living English I Like You
14:20 English Bites Motor Racing
14:25 English Bites Dolphins
14:35 Home And Away
15:00 SeaChange
16:00 Afternoon Briefing
17:00 Home And Away
17:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Geelong v North Melbourne
20:00 ABC News Tonight
20:45 The Business
21:00 ABC News Update
22:00 The World
23:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
23:30 Planet America

Thursday 06/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC Late News
00:15 The Business
00:35 Home And Away
01:00 ABC Late News
01:30 7.30
02:00 Landline
02:30 ABC News Overnight
02:45 The World
03:45 The Drum
04:40 The Business
05:05 Home And Away
05:30 7.30
06:00 News Breakfast: Early
09:00 ABC News Mornings
12:00 ABC News At Noon
13:00 Play School I Can Do This
13:30 Imagination Train
14:00 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Ben Quilty
14:05 Living English See You Again
14:20 English Bites Sky Diving
14:25 English Bites Taronga Zoo
14:35 Home And Away
14:55 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
15:45 Media Watch
16:00 Afternoon Briefing
17:00 Home And Away
17:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Collingwood v Sydney Swans
20:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda
22:30 The World
23:30 7.30

Friday 07/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC Late News
00:15 The Business
00:35 Home And Away
01:00 ABC Late News
01:30 The Drum
02:30 ABC News Overnight
02:45 The World
03:40 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
04:40 The Business
05:05 Home And Away
05:30 7.30
06:00 News Breakfast: Early
09:00 ABC News Mornings
12:00 ABC News At Noon
13:00 Play School I Can Do This
13:25 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Dan Sultan
13:30 Brainbuzz
13:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self David Walliams
14:00 Living English There's A Message For You
14:15 English Bites Crabbing
14:20 English Bites Adelaide Cup
14:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
15:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
15:30 New Normal
16:00 Afternoon Briefing
16:30 Friday Briefing
17:00 ABC News Hour
18:00 The Drum
19:00 ABC News
19:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Essendon v GWS Giants
22:15 Planet America's Fireside Chat
23:00 ABC Nightly News
23:25 Q+A The Frontline

Saturday 08/08

Time Program
00:30 Friday Briefing
01:00 ABC News Overnight
01:15 The Drum
02:10 ABC Late News
02:45 Call To Arms: The Liberation of East Timor
03:15 Y2K: The Bug That Didn't Bite
03:45 The Mix
04:10 The Virus
04:45 Planet America's Fireside Chat
05:30 Friday Briefing
06:00 ABC News Update
06:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
07:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
11:00 ABC News
11:30 The World This Week
12:00 ABC News
12:30 ABC News Regional
13:00 ABC News
13:15 BTN
13:40 What's For Dinner? At Matteo's Place
13:50 Brainbuzz
14:15 Little J And Big Cuz Territories
14:30 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club I Love Books
14:35 Imagination Train
15:10 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
15:35 Good Game Spawn Point Paper Mario: The Origami King & An Arcade Round-Up!
16:00 ABC News
16:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Port Adelaide v Richmond
19:00 ABC News
19:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs
22:00 Outback Vet
22:45 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
23:30 Australian Story Growing Pains

Sunday 09/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC News
00:15 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
01:00 SeaChange
01:45 Home And Away
02:05 Home And Away
02:30 Home And Away
02:50 Home And Away
03:25 ABC News
03:40 Q+A The Frontline
04:45 Media Watch
05:00 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
06:00 ABC News Update
06:30 ABC News Regional
07:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
09:00 Insiders
10:00 Weekend Breakfast: 10am
11:00 ABC News
11:30 Offsiders
12:00 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
13:00 Gardening Australia
14:00 Landline
15:00 ABC News
15:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - West Coast v Carlton
18:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - North Melbourne v Melbourne
20:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
21:00 ABC News Weekend
21:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
22:00 ABC News
22:30 Field Trip With Curtis Stone
23:00 SeaChange
23:50 The Heart Guy

Monday 10/08

Time Program
00:35 ABC News
01:00 Landline
01:55 Gardening Australia
02:55 ABC News Regional
03:25 ABC News
03:40 Insiders
04:35 Offsiders
05:10 The Heart Guy
06:00 News Breakfast: Early
09:00 ABC News Mornings
12:00 ABC News At Noon
13:00 Play School Collections: 1
13:30 Good Game Spawn Point
13:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Tim Winton
14:00 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Inference Investigators
14:10 Business of English Pleased to Meet You
14:20 English Bites Diving
14:25 English Bites Sailing
14:35 Home And Away
15:00 The Heart Guy
16:00 Afternoon Briefing
17:00 ABC News Hour
18:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Geelong v St Kilda
20:30 Home And Away
21:00 ABC News Update
22:00 The World
22:55 Q+A

Tuesday 11/08

Time Program
00:05 ABC Nightly News
00:35 Home And Away
01:00 ABC Late News
01:30 7.30
02:00 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
02:30 ABC News Overnight
02:45 The World
03:45 The Drum
04:40 The Business
05:05 Home And Away
05:30 7.30
06:00 News Breakfast: Early
09:00 ABC News Mornings
12:00 ABC News At Noon
13:00 Play School Collections: 2
13:25 Little J And Big Cuz Night Owl And Morning Maggie
13:40 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club Sing it Loud
13:50 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Eddie Woo
13:55 Mini Lessons: English Year 2: Reading Comprehension using Inferencing
14:05 Business of English Why Don't You Join Us?
14:20 English Bites Sovereign Hill
14:25 English Bites Girls Day Out
14:30 Home And Away
14:55 Q+A
16:00 Afternoon Briefing
17:00 ABC News Hour
18:00 ABC Evening News
19:00 Home And Away
19:30 7.30
20:00 ABC News Tonight
20:45 The Business
21:00 ABC News Update
22:00 The World
23:00 Four Corners
23:45 Media Watch