Wednesday 05/08

Time Program
00:45 The Drum
01:40 The Business
02:05 Home And Away
02:30 7.30
03:00 News Breakfast: Early
06:00 ABC News Mornings
09:00 ABC News At Noon
09:30 BTN
10:00 Play School I Can Do This
10:25 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
10:55 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Syllable Surfing
11:05 Living English I Like You
11:20 English Bites Motor Racing
11:25 English Bites Dolphins
11:35 Home And Away
12:00 SeaChange
13:00 Afternoon Briefing
14:00 Home And Away
14:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Geelong v North Melbourne
17:00 ABC News Tonight
17:45 The Business
18:00 ABC News Update
19:00 The World
20:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
20:30 Planet America
21:00 ABC Late News
21:15 The Business
21:35 Home And Away
22:00 ABC Late News
22:30 7.30
23:00 Landline
23:30 ABC News Overnight
23:45 The World

Thursday 06/08

Time Program
00:45 The Drum
01:40 The Business
02:05 Home And Away
02:30 7.30
03:00 News Breakfast: Early
06:00 ABC News Mornings
09:00 ABC News At Noon
10:00 Play School I Can Do This
10:30 Imagination Train
11:00 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Ben Quilty
11:05 Living English See You Again
11:20 English Bites Sky Diving
11:25 English Bites Taronga Zoo
11:35 Home And Away
11:55 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
12:45 Media Watch
13:00 Afternoon Briefing
14:00 Home And Away
14:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Collingwood v Sydney Swans
17:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda
19:30 The World
20:30 7.30
21:00 ABC Late News
21:15 The Business
21:35 Home And Away
22:00 ABC Late News
22:30 The Drum
23:30 ABC News Overnight
23:45 The World

Friday 07/08

Time Program
00:40 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
01:40 The Business
02:05 Home And Away
02:30 7.30
03:00 News Breakfast: Early
06:00 ABC News Mornings
09:00 ABC News At Noon
10:00 Play School I Can Do This
10:25 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Dan Sultan
10:30 Brainbuzz
10:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self David Walliams
11:00 Living English There's A Message For You
11:15 English Bites Crabbing
11:20 English Bites Adelaide Cup
11:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
12:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
12:30 New Normal
13:00 Afternoon Briefing
13:30 Friday Briefing
14:00 ABC News Hour
15:00 The Drum
16:00 ABC News
16:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Essendon v GWS Giants
19:15 Planet America's Fireside Chat
20:00 ABC Nightly News
20:25 Q+A The Frontline
21:30 Friday Briefing
22:00 ABC News Overnight
22:15 The Drum
23:10 ABC Late News
23:45 Call To Arms: The Liberation of East Timor

Saturday 08/08

Time Program
00:15 Y2K: The Bug That Didn't Bite
00:45 The Mix
01:10 The Virus
01:45 Planet America's Fireside Chat
02:30 Friday Briefing
03:00 ABC News Update
03:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
04:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
08:00 ABC News
08:30 The World This Week
09:00 ABC News
09:30 ABC News Regional
10:00 ABC News
10:15 BTN
10:40 What's For Dinner? At Matteo's Place
10:50 Brainbuzz
11:15 Little J And Big Cuz Territories
11:30 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club I Love Books
11:35 Imagination Train
12:10 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
12:35 Good Game Spawn Point Paper Mario: The Origami King & An Arcade Round-Up!
13:00 ABC News
13:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Port Adelaide v Richmond
16:00 ABC News
16:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs
19:00 Outback Vet
19:45 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
20:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
21:00 ABC News
21:15 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
22:00 SeaChange
22:45 Home And Away
23:05 Home And Away
23:30 Home And Away
23:50 Home And Away

Sunday 09/08

Time Program
00:25 ABC News
00:40 Q+A The Frontline
01:45 Media Watch
02:00 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
03:00 ABC News Update
03:30 ABC News Regional
04:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
06:00 Insiders
07:00 Weekend Breakfast: 10am
08:00 ABC News
08:30 Offsiders
09:00 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
10:00 Gardening Australia
11:00 Landline
12:00 ABC News
12:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - West Coast v Carlton
15:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - North Melbourne v Melbourne
17:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
18:00 ABC News Weekend
18:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
19:00 ABC News
19:30 Field Trip With Curtis Stone
20:00 SeaChange
20:50 The Heart Guy
21:35 ABC News
22:00 Landline
22:55 Gardening Australia
23:55 ABC News Regional

Monday 10/08

Time Program
00:25 ABC News
00:40 Insiders
01:35 Offsiders
02:10 The Heart Guy
03:00 News Breakfast: Early
06:00 ABC News Mornings
09:00 ABC News At Noon
10:00 Play School Collections: 1
10:30 Good Game Spawn Point
10:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Tim Winton
11:00 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Inference Investigators
11:10 Business of English Pleased to Meet You
11:20 English Bites Diving
11:25 English Bites Sailing
11:35 Home And Away
12:00 The Heart Guy
13:00 Afternoon Briefing
14:00 ABC News Hour
15:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Geelong v St Kilda
17:30 Home And Away
18:00 ABC News Update
19:00 The World
19:55 Q+A
21:05 ABC Nightly News
21:35 Home And Away
22:00 ABC Late News
22:30 7.30
23:00 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
23:30 ABC News Overnight
23:45 The World

Tuesday 11/08

Time Program
00:45 The Drum
01:40 The Business
02:05 Home And Away
02:30 7.30
03:00 News Breakfast: Early
06:00 ABC News Mornings
09:00 ABC News At Noon
10:00 Play School Collections: 2
10:25 Little J And Big Cuz Night Owl And Morning Maggie
10:40 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club Sing it Loud
10:50 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Eddie Woo
10:55 Mini Lessons: English Year 2: Reading Comprehension using Inferencing
11:05 Business of English Why Don't You Join Us?
11:20 English Bites Sovereign Hill
11:25 English Bites Girls Day Out
11:30 Home And Away
11:55 Q+A
13:00 Afternoon Briefing
14:00 ABC News Hour
15:00 ABC Evening News
16:00 Home And Away
16:30 7.30
17:00 ABC News Tonight
17:45 The Business
18:00 ABC News Update
19:00 The World
20:00 Four Corners
20:45 Media Watch
21:00 ABC Late News
21:15 The Business
21:35 Home And Away
22:00 ABC Late News
22:30 7.30
23:00 The Mix
23:30 ABC News Overnight
23:45 The World