Wednesday 05/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC Late News
00:30 Home And Away
01:00 The Mix
01:30 ABC News Overnight
01:45 The World
02:45 The Drum
03:40 The Business
04:05 Home And Away
04:30 7.30
05:00 News Breakfast: Early
08:00 ABC News Mornings
11:00 ABC News At Noon
11:30 BTN
12:00 Play School I Can Do This
12:25 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
12:55 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Syllable Surfing
13:05 Living English I Like You
13:20 English Bites Motor Racing
13:25 English Bites Dolphins
13:35 Home And Away
14:00 SeaChange
15:00 Afternoon Briefing
16:00 Home And Away
16:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Geelong v North Melbourne
19:00 ABC News Tonight
19:45 The Business
20:00 ABC News Update
21:00 The World
22:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
22:30 Planet America
23:00 ABC Late News
23:15 The Business
23:35 Home And Away

Thursday 06/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC Late News
00:30 7.30
01:00 Landline
01:30 ABC News Overnight
01:45 The World
02:45 The Drum
03:40 The Business
04:05 Home And Away
04:30 7.30
05:00 News Breakfast: Early
08:00 ABC News Mornings
11:00 ABC News At Noon
12:00 Play School I Can Do This
12:30 Imagination Train
13:00 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Ben Quilty
13:05 Living English See You Again
13:20 English Bites Sky Diving
13:25 English Bites Taronga Zoo
13:35 Home And Away
13:55 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
14:45 Media Watch
15:00 Afternoon Briefing
16:00 Home And Away
16:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Collingwood v Sydney Swans
19:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda
21:30 The World
22:30 7.30
23:00 ABC Late News
23:15 The Business
23:35 Home And Away

Friday 07/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC Late News
00:30 The Drum
01:30 ABC News Overnight
01:45 The World
02:40 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
03:40 The Business
04:05 Home And Away
04:30 7.30
05:00 News Breakfast: Early
08:00 ABC News Mornings
11:00 ABC News At Noon
12:00 Play School I Can Do This
12:25 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Dan Sultan
12:30 Brainbuzz
12:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self David Walliams
13:00 Living English There's A Message For You
13:15 English Bites Crabbing
13:20 English Bites Adelaide Cup
13:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
14:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
14:30 New Normal
15:00 Afternoon Briefing
15:30 Friday Briefing
16:00 ABC News Hour
17:00 The Drum
18:00 ABC News
18:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Essendon v GWS Giants
21:15 Planet America's Fireside Chat
22:00 ABC Nightly News
22:25 Q+A The Frontline
23:30 Friday Briefing

Saturday 08/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC News Overnight
00:15 The Drum
01:10 ABC Late News
01:45 Call To Arms: The Liberation of East Timor
02:15 Y2K: The Bug That Didn't Bite
02:45 The Mix
03:10 The Virus
03:45 Planet America's Fireside Chat
04:30 Friday Briefing
05:00 ABC News Update
05:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
06:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
10:00 ABC News
10:30 The World This Week
11:00 ABC News
11:30 ABC News Regional
12:00 ABC News
12:15 BTN
12:40 What's For Dinner? At Matteo's Place
12:50 Brainbuzz
13:15 Little J And Big Cuz Territories
13:30 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club I Love Books
13:35 Imagination Train
14:10 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
14:35 Good Game Spawn Point Paper Mario: The Origami King & An Arcade Round-Up!
15:00 ABC News
15:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Port Adelaide v Richmond
18:00 ABC News
18:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs
21:00 Outback Vet
21:45 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
22:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
23:00 ABC News
23:15 Four Corners The Truth About 5G

Sunday 09/08

Time Program
00:00 SeaChange
00:45 Home And Away
01:05 Home And Away
01:30 Home And Away
01:50 Home And Away
02:25 ABC News
02:40 Q+A The Frontline
03:45 Media Watch
04:00 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
05:00 ABC News Update
05:30 ABC News Regional
06:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
08:00 Insiders
09:00 Weekend Breakfast: 10am
10:00 ABC News
10:30 Offsiders
11:00 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
12:00 Gardening Australia
13:00 Landline
14:00 ABC News
14:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - West Coast v Carlton
17:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - North Melbourne v Melbourne
19:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
20:00 ABC News Weekend
20:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
21:00 ABC News
21:30 Field Trip With Curtis Stone
22:00 SeaChange
22:50 The Heart Guy
23:35 ABC News

Monday 10/08

Time Program
00:00 Landline
00:55 Gardening Australia
01:55 ABC News Regional
02:25 ABC News
02:40 Insiders
03:35 Offsiders
04:10 The Heart Guy
05:00 News Breakfast: Early
08:00 ABC News Mornings
11:00 ABC News At Noon
12:00 Play School Collections: 1
12:30 Good Game Spawn Point
12:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Tim Winton
13:00 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Inference Investigators
13:10 Business of English Pleased to Meet You
13:20 English Bites Diving
13:25 English Bites Sailing
13:35 Home And Away
14:00 The Heart Guy
15:00 Afternoon Briefing
16:00 ABC News Hour
17:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Geelong v St Kilda
19:30 Home And Away
20:00 ABC News Update
21:00 The World
21:55 Q+A
23:05 ABC Nightly News
23:35 Home And Away

Tuesday 11/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC Late News
00:30 7.30
01:00 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
01:30 ABC News Overnight
01:45 The World
02:45 The Drum
03:40 The Business
04:05 Home And Away
04:30 7.30
05:00 News Breakfast: Early
08:00 ABC News Mornings
11:00 ABC News At Noon
12:00 Play School Collections: 2
12:25 Little J And Big Cuz Night Owl And Morning Maggie
12:40 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club Sing it Loud
12:50 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Eddie Woo
12:55 Mini Lessons: English Year 2: Reading Comprehension using Inferencing
13:05 Business of English Why Don't You Join Us?
13:20 English Bites Sovereign Hill
13:25 English Bites Girls Day Out
13:30 Home And Away
13:55 Q+A
15:00 Afternoon Briefing
16:00 ABC News Hour
17:00 ABC Evening News
18:00 Home And Away
18:30 7.30
19:00 ABC News Tonight
19:45 The Business
20:00 ABC News Update
21:00 The World
22:00 Four Corners
22:45 Media Watch
23:00 ABC Late News
23:15 The Business
23:35 Home And Away