Wednesday 05/08

Time Program
00:00 The Mix
00:30 ABC News Overnight
00:45 The World
01:45 The Drum
02:40 The Business
03:05 Home And Away
03:30 7.30
04:00 News Breakfast: Early
07:00 ABC News Mornings
10:00 ABC News At Noon
10:30 BTN
11:00 Play School I Can Do This
11:25 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
11:55 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Syllable Surfing
12:05 Living English I Like You
12:20 English Bites Motor Racing
12:25 English Bites Dolphins
12:35 Home And Away
13:00 SeaChange
14:00 Afternoon Briefing
15:00 Home And Away
15:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Geelong v North Melbourne
18:00 ABC News Tonight
18:45 The Business
19:00 ABC News Update
20:00 The World
21:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
21:30 Planet America
22:00 ABC Late News
22:15 The Business
22:35 Home And Away
23:00 ABC Late News
23:30 7.30

Thursday 06/08

Time Program
00:00 Landline
00:30 ABC News Overnight
00:45 The World
01:45 The Drum
02:40 The Business
03:05 Home And Away
03:30 7.30
04:00 News Breakfast: Early
07:00 ABC News Mornings
10:00 ABC News At Noon
11:00 Play School I Can Do This
11:30 Imagination Train
12:00 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Ben Quilty
12:05 Living English See You Again
12:20 English Bites Sky Diving
12:25 English Bites Taronga Zoo
12:35 Home And Away
12:55 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
13:45 Media Watch
14:00 Afternoon Briefing
15:00 Home And Away
15:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Collingwood v Sydney Swans
18:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda
20:30 The World
21:30 7.30
22:00 ABC Late News
22:15 The Business
22:35 Home And Away
23:00 ABC Late News
23:30 The Drum

Friday 07/08

Time Program
00:30 ABC News Overnight
00:45 The World
01:40 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
02:40 The Business
03:05 Home And Away
03:30 7.30
04:00 News Breakfast: Early
07:00 ABC News Mornings
10:00 ABC News At Noon
11:00 Play School I Can Do This
11:25 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Dan Sultan
11:30 Brainbuzz
11:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self David Walliams
12:00 Living English There's A Message For You
12:15 English Bites Crabbing
12:20 English Bites Adelaide Cup
12:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
13:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
13:30 New Normal
14:00 Afternoon Briefing
14:30 Friday Briefing
15:00 ABC News Hour
16:00 The Drum
17:00 ABC News
17:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Essendon v GWS Giants
20:15 Planet America's Fireside Chat
21:00 ABC Nightly News
21:25 Q+A The Frontline
22:30 Friday Briefing
23:00 ABC News Overnight
23:15 The Drum

Saturday 08/08

Time Program
00:10 ABC Late News
00:45 Call To Arms: The Liberation of East Timor
01:15 Y2K: The Bug That Didn't Bite
01:45 The Mix
02:10 The Virus
02:45 Planet America's Fireside Chat
03:30 Friday Briefing
04:00 ABC News Update
04:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
05:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
09:00 ABC News
09:30 The World This Week
10:00 ABC News
10:30 ABC News Regional
11:00 ABC News
11:15 BTN
11:40 What's For Dinner? At Matteo's Place
11:50 Brainbuzz
12:15 Little J And Big Cuz Territories
12:30 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club I Love Books
12:35 Imagination Train
13:10 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
13:35 Good Game Spawn Point Paper Mario: The Origami King & An Arcade Round-Up!
14:00 ABC News
14:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Port Adelaide v Richmond
17:00 ABC News
17:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs
20:00 Outback Vet
20:45 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
21:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
22:00 ABC News
22:15 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
23:00 SeaChange
23:45 Home And Away

Sunday 09/08

Time Program
00:05 Home And Away
00:30 Home And Away
00:50 Home And Away
01:25 ABC News
01:40 Q+A The Frontline
02:45 Media Watch
03:00 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
04:00 ABC News Update
04:30 ABC News Regional
05:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
07:00 Insiders
08:00 Weekend Breakfast: 10am
09:00 ABC News
09:30 Offsiders
10:00 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
11:00 Gardening Australia
12:00 Landline
13:00 ABC News
13:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - West Coast v Carlton
16:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - North Melbourne v Melbourne
18:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
19:00 ABC News Weekend
19:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
20:00 ABC News
20:30 Field Trip With Curtis Stone
21:00 SeaChange
21:50 The Heart Guy
22:35 ABC News
23:00 Landline
23:55 Gardening Australia

Monday 10/08

Time Program
00:55 ABC News Regional
01:25 ABC News
01:40 Insiders
02:35 Offsiders
03:10 The Heart Guy
04:00 News Breakfast: Early
07:00 ABC News Mornings
10:00 ABC News At Noon
11:00 Play School Collections: 1
11:30 Good Game Spawn Point
11:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Tim Winton
12:00 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Inference Investigators
12:10 Business of English Pleased to Meet You
12:20 English Bites Diving
12:25 English Bites Sailing
12:35 Home And Away
13:00 The Heart Guy
14:00 Afternoon Briefing
15:00 ABC News Hour
16:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Geelong v St Kilda
18:30 Home And Away
19:00 ABC News Update
20:00 The World
20:55 Q+A
22:05 ABC Nightly News
22:35 Home And Away
23:00 ABC Late News
23:30 7.30

Tuesday 11/08

Time Program
00:00 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
00:30 ABC News Overnight
00:45 The World
01:45 The Drum
02:40 The Business
03:05 Home And Away
03:30 7.30
04:00 News Breakfast: Early
07:00 ABC News Mornings
10:00 ABC News At Noon
11:00 Play School Collections: 2
11:25 Little J And Big Cuz Night Owl And Morning Maggie
11:40 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club Sing it Loud
11:50 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Eddie Woo
11:55 Mini Lessons: English Year 2: Reading Comprehension using Inferencing
12:05 Business of English Why Don't You Join Us?
12:20 English Bites Sovereign Hill
12:25 English Bites Girls Day Out
12:30 Home And Away
12:55 Q+A
14:00 Afternoon Briefing
15:00 ABC News Hour
16:00 ABC Evening News
17:00 Home And Away
17:30 7.30
18:00 ABC News Tonight
18:45 The Business
19:00 ABC News Update
20:00 The World
21:00 Four Corners
21:45 Media Watch
22:00 ABC Late News
22:15 The Business
22:35 Home And Away
23:00 ABC Late News
23:30 7.30