Wednesday 05/08

Time Program
00:25 The Business
00:50 Home And Away
01:15 7.30
01:45 News Breakfast: Early
04:45 ABC News Mornings
07:45 ABC News At Noon
08:15 BTN
08:45 Play School I Can Do This
09:10 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
09:40 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Syllable Surfing
09:50 Living English I Like You
10:05 English Bites Motor Racing
10:10 English Bites Dolphins
10:20 Home And Away
10:45 SeaChange
11:45 Afternoon Briefing
12:45 Home And Away
13:15 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Geelong v North Melbourne
15:45 ABC News Tonight
16:30 The Business
16:45 ABC News Update
17:45 The World
18:45 Australian Story Growing Pains
19:15 Planet America
19:45 ABC Late News
20:00 The Business
20:20 Home And Away
20:45 ABC Late News
21:15 7.30
21:45 Landline
22:15 ABC News Overnight
22:30 The World
23:30 The Drum

Thursday 06/08

Time Program
00:25 The Business
00:50 Home And Away
01:15 7.30
01:45 News Breakfast: Early
04:45 ABC News Mornings
07:45 ABC News At Noon
08:45 Play School I Can Do This
09:15 Imagination Train
09:45 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Ben Quilty
09:50 Living English See You Again
10:05 English Bites Sky Diving
10:10 English Bites Taronga Zoo
10:20 Home And Away
10:40 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
11:30 Media Watch
11:45 Afternoon Briefing
12:45 Home And Away
13:15 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Collingwood v Sydney Swans
15:45 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda
18:15 The World
19:15 7.30
19:45 ABC Late News
20:00 The Business
20:20 Home And Away
20:45 ABC Late News
21:15 The Drum
22:15 ABC News Overnight
22:30 The World
23:25 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair

Friday 07/08

Time Program
00:25 The Business
00:50 Home And Away
01:15 7.30
01:45 News Breakfast: Early
04:45 ABC News Mornings
07:45 ABC News At Noon
08:45 Play School I Can Do This
09:10 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Dan Sultan
09:15 Brainbuzz
09:40 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self David Walliams
09:45 Living English There's A Message For You
10:00 English Bites Crabbing
10:05 English Bites Adelaide Cup
10:15 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
10:45 Australian Story Growing Pains
11:15 New Normal
11:45 Afternoon Briefing
12:15 Friday Briefing
12:45 ABC News Hour
13:45 The Drum
14:45 ABC News
15:15 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Essendon v GWS Giants
18:00 Planet America's Fireside Chat
18:45 ABC Nightly News
19:10 Q+A The Frontline
20:15 Friday Briefing
20:45 ABC News Overnight
21:00 The Drum
21:55 ABC Late News
22:30 Call To Arms: The Liberation of East Timor
23:00 Y2K: The Bug That Didn't Bite
23:30 The Mix
23:55 The Virus

Saturday 08/08

Time Program
00:30 Planet America's Fireside Chat
01:15 Friday Briefing
01:45 ABC News Update
02:15 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
02:45 Weekend Breakfast: Early
06:45 ABC News
07:15 The World This Week
07:45 ABC News
08:15 ABC News Regional
08:45 ABC News
09:00 BTN
09:25 What's For Dinner? At Matteo's Place
09:35 Brainbuzz
10:00 Little J And Big Cuz Territories
10:15 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club I Love Books
10:20 Imagination Train
10:55 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
11:20 Good Game Spawn Point Paper Mario: The Origami King & An Arcade Round-Up!
11:45 ABC News
12:15 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Port Adelaide v Richmond
14:45 ABC News
15:15 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs
17:45 Outback Vet
18:30 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
19:15 Australian Story Growing Pains
19:45 ABC News
20:00 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
20:45 SeaChange
21:30 Home And Away
21:50 Home And Away
22:15 Home And Away
22:35 Home And Away
23:10 ABC News
23:25 Q+A The Frontline

Sunday 09/08

Time Program
00:30 Media Watch
00:45 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
01:45 ABC News Update
02:15 ABC News Regional
02:45 Weekend Breakfast: Early
04:45 Insiders
05:45 Weekend Breakfast: 10am
06:45 ABC News
07:15 Offsiders
07:45 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
08:45 Gardening Australia
09:45 Landline
10:45 ABC News
11:15 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - West Coast v Carlton
13:45 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - North Melbourne v Melbourne
16:15 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
16:45 ABC News Weekend
17:15 Australian Story Growing Pains
17:45 ABC News
18:15 Field Trip With Curtis Stone
18:45 SeaChange
19:35 The Heart Guy
20:20 ABC News
20:45 Landline
21:40 Gardening Australia
22:40 ABC News Regional
23:10 ABC News
23:25 Insiders

Monday 10/08

Time Program
00:20 Offsiders
00:55 The Heart Guy
01:45 News Breakfast: Early
04:45 ABC News Mornings
07:45 ABC News At Noon
08:45 Play School Collections: 1
09:15 Good Game Spawn Point
09:40 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Tim Winton
09:45 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Inference Investigators
09:55 Business of English Pleased to Meet You
10:05 English Bites Diving
10:10 English Bites Sailing
10:20 Home And Away
10:45 The Heart Guy
11:45 Afternoon Briefing
12:45 ABC News Hour
13:45 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Geelong v St Kilda
16:15 Home And Away
16:45 ABC News Update
17:45 The World
18:40 Q+A
19:50 ABC Nightly News
20:20 Home And Away
20:45 ABC Late News
21:15 7.30
21:45 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
22:15 ABC News Overnight
22:30 The World
23:30 The Drum

Tuesday 11/08

Time Program
00:25 The Business
00:50 Home And Away
01:15 7.30
01:45 News Breakfast: Early
04:45 ABC News Mornings
07:45 ABC News At Noon
08:45 Play School Collections: 2
09:10 Little J And Big Cuz Night Owl And Morning Maggie
09:25 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club Sing it Loud
09:35 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Eddie Woo
09:40 Mini Lessons: English Year 2: Reading Comprehension using Inferencing
09:50 Business of English Why Don't You Join Us?
10:05 English Bites Sovereign Hill
10:10 English Bites Girls Day Out
10:15 Home And Away
10:40 Q+A
11:45 Afternoon Briefing
12:45 ABC News Hour
13:45 ABC Evening News
14:45 Home And Away
15:15 7.30
15:45 ABC News Tonight
16:30 The Business
16:45 ABC News Update
17:45 The World
18:45 Four Corners
19:30 Media Watch
19:45 ABC Late News
20:00 The Business
20:20 Home And Away
20:45 ABC Late News
21:15 7.30
21:45 The Mix
22:15 ABC News Overnight
22:30 The World
23:30 The Drum