Wednesday 05/08

Time Program
00:00 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
00:45 Media Watch
01:00 ABC Late News
01:15 The Business
01:30 7.30
02:00 ABC Late News
02:30 Home And Away
03:00 The Mix
03:30 ABC News Overnight
03:45 The World
04:45 The Drum
05:40 The Business
06:05 Home And Away
06:30 7.30
07:00 News Breakfast: Early
10:00 ABC News Mornings
13:00 ABC News At Noon
13:30 BTN
14:00 Play School I Can Do This
14:25 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
14:55 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Syllable Surfing
15:05 Living English I Like You
15:20 English Bites Motor Racing
15:25 English Bites Dolphins
15:35 Home And Away
16:00 SeaChange
17:00 Afternoon Briefing
18:00 Home And Away
18:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Geelong v North Melbourne
21:00 ABC News Tonight
21:45 The Business
22:00 ABC News Update
23:00 The World

Thursday 06/08

Time Program
00:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
00:30 Planet America
01:00 ABC Late News
01:15 The Business
01:35 Home And Away
02:00 ABC Late News
02:30 7.30
03:00 Landline
03:30 ABC News Overnight
03:45 The World
04:45 The Drum
05:40 The Business
06:05 Home And Away
06:30 7.30
07:00 News Breakfast: Early
10:00 ABC News Mornings
13:00 ABC News At Noon
14:00 Play School I Can Do This
14:30 Imagination Train
15:00 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Ben Quilty
15:05 Living English See You Again
15:20 English Bites Sky Diving
15:25 English Bites Taronga Zoo
15:35 Home And Away
15:55 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
16:45 Media Watch
17:00 Afternoon Briefing
18:00 Home And Away
18:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Collingwood v Sydney Swans
21:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda
23:30 The World

Friday 07/08

Time Program
00:30 7.30
01:00 ABC Late News
01:15 The Business
01:35 Home And Away
02:00 ABC Late News
02:30 The Drum
03:30 ABC News Overnight
03:45 The World
04:40 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
05:40 The Business
06:05 Home And Away
06:30 7.30
07:00 News Breakfast: Early
10:00 ABC News Mornings
13:00 ABC News At Noon
14:00 Play School I Can Do This
14:25 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Dan Sultan
14:30 Brainbuzz
14:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self David Walliams
15:00 Living English There's A Message For You
15:15 English Bites Crabbing
15:20 English Bites Adelaide Cup
15:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
16:00 Australian Story Growing Pains
16:30 New Normal
17:00 Afternoon Briefing
17:30 Friday Briefing
18:00 ABC News Hour
19:00 The Drum
20:00 ABC News
20:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 10 - Essendon v GWS Giants
23:15 Planet America's Fireside Chat

Saturday 08/08

Time Program
00:00 ABC Nightly News
00:25 Q+A The Frontline
01:30 Friday Briefing
02:00 ABC News Overnight
02:15 The Drum
03:10 ABC Late News
03:45 Call To Arms: The Liberation of East Timor
04:15 Y2K: The Bug That Didn't Bite
04:45 The Mix
05:10 The Virus
05:45 Planet America's Fireside Chat
06:30 Friday Briefing
07:00 ABC News Update
07:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
08:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
12:00 ABC News
12:30 The World This Week
13:00 ABC News
13:30 ABC News Regional
14:00 ABC News
14:15 BTN
14:40 What's For Dinner? At Matteo's Place
14:50 Brainbuzz
15:15 Little J And Big Cuz Territories
15:30 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club I Love Books
15:35 Imagination Train
16:10 Project Planet Win Some, Lose Some
16:35 Good Game Spawn Point Paper Mario: The Origami King & An Arcade Round-Up!
17:00 ABC News
17:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Port Adelaide v Richmond
20:00 ABC News
20:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Brisbane Lions v Western Bulldogs
23:00 Outback Vet
23:45 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey

Sunday 09/08

Time Program
00:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
01:00 ABC News
01:15 Four Corners The Truth About 5G
02:00 SeaChange
02:45 Home And Away
03:05 Home And Away
03:30 Home And Away
03:50 Home And Away
04:25 ABC News
04:40 Q+A The Frontline
05:45 Media Watch
06:00 National Press Club Address Jenny Morris - APRA AMCOS Chair
07:00 ABC News Update
07:30 ABC News Regional
08:00 Weekend Breakfast: Early
10:00 Insiders
11:00 Weekend Breakfast: 10am
12:00 ABC News
12:30 Offsiders
13:00 Only In Australia Outback Odyssey
14:00 Gardening Australia
15:00 Landline
16:00 ABC News
16:30 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - West Coast v Carlton
19:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - North Melbourne v Melbourne
21:30 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
22:00 ABC News Weekend
22:30 Australian Story Growing Pains
23:00 ABC News
23:30 Field Trip With Curtis Stone

Monday 10/08

Time Program
00:00 SeaChange
00:50 The Heart Guy
01:35 ABC News
02:00 Landline
02:55 Gardening Australia
03:55 ABC News Regional
04:25 ABC News
04:40 Insiders
05:35 Offsiders
06:10 The Heart Guy
07:00 News Breakfast: Early
10:00 ABC News Mornings
13:00 ABC News At Noon
14:00 Play School Collections: 1
14:30 Good Game Spawn Point
14:55 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Tim Winton
15:00 Mini Lessons: English Years 3-4: Inference Investigators
15:10 Business of English Pleased to Meet You
15:20 English Bites Diving
15:25 English Bites Sailing
15:35 Home And Away
16:00 The Heart Guy
17:00 Afternoon Briefing
18:00 ABC News Hour
19:00 AFL Premiership Season Round 11 - Geelong v St Kilda
21:30 Home And Away
22:00 ABC News Update
23:00 The World
23:55 Q+A

Tuesday 11/08

Time Program
01:05 ABC Nightly News
01:35 Home And Away
02:00 ABC Late News
02:30 7.30
03:00 Kurt Fearnley's One Plus One Eliza Ault Connell
03:30 ABC News Overnight
03:45 The World
04:45 The Drum
05:40 The Business
06:05 Home And Away
06:30 7.30
07:00 News Breakfast: Early
10:00 ABC News Mornings
13:00 ABC News At Noon
14:00 Play School Collections: 2
14:25 Little J And Big Cuz Night Owl And Morning Maggie
14:40 Lah-Lah's Stripy Sock Club Sing it Loud
14:50 Advice To My 12 Year Old Self Eddie Woo
14:55 Mini Lessons: English Year 2: Reading Comprehension using Inferencing
15:05 Business of English Why Don't You Join Us?
15:20 English Bites Sovereign Hill
15:25 English Bites Girls Day Out
15:30 Home And Away
15:55 Q+A
17:00 Afternoon Briefing
18:00 ABC News Hour
19:00 ABC Evening News
20:00 Home And Away
20:30 7.30
21:00 ABC News Tonight
21:45 The Business
22:00 ABC News Update
23:00 The World